New Products

Pro AV Catalog
Kramer Electronics USA, Inc. - F676-OUT2-F16
kramer-electronics-usa
Request
Quote
All Products
from this brand

4K60 4:2:0 HDMI over Ultra-Reach MM/SM Fiber Optic Output Card

Model: F676-OUT2-F16

  • High Performance Standard Fiber Extender - HDMI fiber transmitter for providing ultra-reach signals over either multi-mode or single-mode optical fiber infrastructures, using Kramer pluggable OSP SFP+ units (multi-mode SFP+ included). Near-zero latency vi
  • Note: To ensure specified performance, support, and warranty of this product, use only Kramer's certified hi-performance OSP SFP+ pluggable optical units.
  • Multi-drop Signal Distribution - Use optical splitters to extend the signals from the output to multiple compatible receivers, for displaying the same content on multiple display devices using optical splitting only, with no need for AV distribution ampl
  • HDMI Signal Extension - HDCP 2.2 compliant and supports up to 10.2G (3.4G per channel) data rate, LPCM 7.1, Dolby True HD, and DTS-HD.
  • I-EDIDPro™ Kramer Intelligent EDID Processing™ - Intelligent EDID handling, processing and pass-through algorithm that ensures Plug and Play operation for HDMI source and display systems.
Compare
Project List
Product Info
Tech Specs
Documents

F676-OUT2-F16 is a high-performance HDMI fiber optic modular matrix output card for ultra-reach extension of 4K at 60Hz (4:2:0) HDMI signals. Designed for the VS-1616DN-EM modular matrix, F676-OUT2-F16 converts HDMI and RS-232 input signals to an optical signal that is transmitted over a fiber optic cable to a compatible receiver that converts it back to HDMI and RS-232 signals. F676-OUT2-F16 includes a multi-mode SFP+ transceiver, but can be used with any Kramer certified SFP+ transceiver, such as a single-mode SFP+ transceiver.

  • High Performance Standard Fiber Extender - HDMI fiber transmitter for providing ultra-reach signals over either multi-mode or single-mode optical fiber infrastructures, using Kramer pluggable OSP SFP+ units (multi-mode SFP+ included). Near-zero latency vi
  • Note: To ensure specified performance, support, and warranty of this product, use only Kramer's certified hi-performance OSP SFP+ pluggable optical units.
  • Multi-drop Signal Distribution - Use optical splitters to extend the signals from the output to multiple compatible receivers, for displaying the same content on multiple display devices using optical splitting only, with no need for AV distribution ampl
  • HDMI Signal Extension - HDCP 2.2 compliant and supports up to 10.2G (3.4G per channel) data rate, LPCM 7.1, Dolby True HD, and DTS-HD.
  • I-EDIDPro™ Kramer Intelligent EDID Processing™ - Intelligent EDID handling, processing and pass-through algorithm that ensures Plug and Play operation for HDMI source and display systems.
  • Bidirectional RS-232 Extension - Serial interface data flows in both directions, to enable data transmission and control of devices.
  • Cost-Effective Maintenance - Fiber link connection LEDs facilitate easy local troubleshooting.
  • Application:
  • Highly secured and ultra-long extension of controllable AV signals for: governmental, medical, and rental and staging applications.
  • Point-to-multipoint optical distribution of controllable AV signals over large spaces.
  • Multipoint-to-multipoint optical distribution of controllable AV signals over large spaces using Kramer modular matrices.
  • Ultra-long signals extension for multi-room and inter-building connectivity.
 
Request Quote