New Products

Pro AV Catalog
Cleerline Technology Group - 24STD50125MOM3P-B
cleerline-technology-group
Request
Quote
All Products
from this brand

Cleerline SSF™ 24 Strand Single Tube Fiber Optic Cable

Model: 24STD50125MOM3P-B

  • High mechanical strength, superior fatigue (nd = 30)
  • Up to 10,000x the bend longevity of traditional fiber
  • Integral SSF™ coating provides glass protection
  • Increased safety due to incredible bend insensitivity
  • Exclusive 250 µm Soft Peel acrylate
Compare
Project List
Product Info
Tech Specs
Documents

Cleerline SSF™ 24 strand Single Tube fiber optic cable is composed of 24 fibers within a distribution style cable with an overall plenum jacket. SSF™ Single Tube cable is ideal for inter-building or intra-building data communication backbones in high density settings as well as MPO assemblies. Cleerline SSF™ Single Tube Multimode is fully compatible with all common connector systems for standard 50/125 multimode fiber. The included SSF™ fiber provides extreme durability and strength.

  • High mechanical strength, superior fatigue (nd = 30)
  • Up to 10,000x the bend longevity of traditional fiber
  • Integral SSF™ coating provides glass protection
  • Increased safety due to incredible bend insensitivity
  • Exclusive 250 µm Soft Peel acrylate
  • Convenient single tube construction for high-density applications
  • APPLICATIONS:
  • Inter-/Intra-building voice or data communication
  • MPO assemblies and high-density applications
  • UL listed type OFNP for installation in ducts, plenums and other spaces used as environmental air returns when installed in accordance with NEC article 770-51 (a) and 770-53(a)
 
Request Quote