New Products

Pro AV Catalog
Camplex - CMX-MP12SCD
camplex
Request
More Information
All Products
from this brand

Camplex CMX-MP12SCD 6-Port SC UPC Duplex Singlemode Fiber Adapter Plate Module with Ceramic Connectors

Model: CMX-MP12SCD
  • Singlemode Plates are Multimode Compatible
  • Designed for Camplex CMX-MPR Rack Mount Enclosures
  • 12 Fiber, 6 Port Capacity
  • SC UPC Duplex Connectors
  • Corrosion Resistant Black Powder-Coated Aluminum Plate
Project List
Product Info
Tech Specs

Camplex CMX-MP12SCD 12-fiber, 6 port aluminum fiber adapter plate modules are loaded with SC UPC duplex connectors. Singlemode plates are multimode compatible. Designed for Camplex CMX-MPR Rack Mount Enclosures.

  • Singlemode Plates are Multimode Compatible
  • Designed for Camplex CMX-MPR Rack Mount Enclosures
  • 12 Fiber, 6 Port Capacity
  • SC UPC Duplex Connectors
  • Corrosion Resistant Black Powder-Coated Aluminum Plate
  • Dimensions: 5.125 x 0.0625 x 1.125 in / 5.125 x 1.5 x 1.125 in (with connectors)
  • Weight: 3 oz