New Products

Pro AV Catalog
Camplex - CMX-FMC-6001
camplex
Request
More Information
All Products
from this brand

Camplex CMX-FMC-6001 Fiber Media Converter Ethernet SFP to SFP

Model: CMX-FMC-6001
  • Convert Fiber to Fiber Mode and Wavelength
  • Supports 2 SFPs (Small Form-Factor Pluggable) with Identical Speeds up to 1.25Gbps
  • Compact, Black Powder-Coated Steel Cabinet
  • Four LED Indicators for Power and Fiber Connection
  • Compliant with IEEE802.3z & 802.3ab Standards
Project List
Product Info
The Camplex CMX-FMC-6001 SFP to SFP Fiber Media Converter features two SFP (Small Form-Factor Pluggable) slots for fiber to fiber mode and wavelength conversion providing network flexibility. Housed in a vented, black powder-coated steel cabinet with four LED indicators for power and fiber connection. Functions as a standalone converter, rack-mounted, or chassis-based. Compliant with IEEE802.3z & 802.3ab, CE, FCC, and RoHS standards. SFPs Not Included.
  • Convert Fiber to Fiber Mode and Wavelength
  • Supports 2 SFPs (Small Form-Factor Pluggable) with Identical Speeds up to 1.25Gbps
  • Compact, Black Powder-Coated Steel Cabinet
  • Four LED Indicators for Power and Fiber Connection
  • Compliant with IEEE802.3z & 802.3ab Standards
  • Certification: CE, FCC, and RoHS
  • Standards: IEEE802.3z/ab. 1000Base- SX/LX/EX/ZX
  • Transmission Distance: SFP Dependent
  • Supports Single Mode & Multimode
  • Data Rate: 100Mbps to 1250Mbps
 
Request Information